Check This Out

Monday, December 05, 2005

My Snoop Dogg

that's whut i call the guy i hav a crush on. his real name is rudy. to be honest, he's not the guy i'm usually attracted to. he's quite good looking, cute, but style wise, no comment. maybe it's becuz he's working. the 1st time i met him, i juz think he's cute, no crushes whut so ever. i didn't really had the chance to talk to him cuz he always seems bz. n when he's alone, i dun hav the courage to go up to him. weird. i dun hav butterflies tho. but i luv his smile. n those eyes juz make ya wanna melt xb he plays the guitar, so dat's good news. anyway, ever since i got back here, i can't stop thinking about him. sumtimes i'm not sure if i really like him, or i miss being in luv. jue noes about this. i asked her to help me out abit, see if he's interested. but then again, if he is, i'd doubt that 'we' would work out. u noe i can never survive long-distance relationship. i can't even say that i'll meet him once a yr. i got his hp num from botak. unfortunately, he doesn't hav his own hp n so he replies vary late which frustretes me. n juz now, he said he'll be quiting his job. how on earth will i get to see him then??

*** my heart hurts ***

Journey To The Past

i havn't posted anything for a super looong time. so here's an update. a quick one. i'm so not in the mood to type rite now.


first of, during the fasting seasons, i watched Gubra. Yasmin had a 2nd screening at the leo burnett building or sumthing like dat. so as normal, i lied to my parents dat i was going out wif my college frens.. so i hung out at klcc till 7+ and by 8, i wuz at the masjid jamek lrt station.. waited for a gurl name jaja n wif 2 other gurls, we walked to menara building. it wuz my 1st time there n it was so cool. i get to meet yasmin for the 1st time. i won't really say dat she inspire me, but i luv her movies. it's not the high class movie but when u think about it, it's worth much more. the actors in Gubra was superb. i luv nani. i think she's great. the poster for that film is out n i think it's cool. to most ppl, they might thing it's juz a picture. but yasmin is not dat sorta 'woman'. even the picture is in depth. it's about a gurl, finding it hard to let go of sumone she luv, when she's actually married. not really a spoiler here, cuz basically no one reads diz blog, but the movie has 2 seperate stories. not a single thing is related but both share the same theme. forgiveness. such an original movie. her up cuming movie is Mokhsen. can't hardly wait for dat.


during raya, we went to pd n serendah. my opah's house is under construction so she went to stay wif her sis in serendah. it was a nice raya. not dat busy. my sis had only 4days of raya to spend wif us, so it wuz a bit of a rush. we invited sum of our relatives for dinner. which wuz seperated into 2 cuz we wouldn't want such a big crowd. nuff said.


my finals r over. at least for the 1st sem. it totally sux. i juz hope my results will be fine, ie all pass. i'd hate it if i had to repeat the same subject. which i'll hav 2 wait for 1 yr.. how can i survive such a thing. results will be out mybe in 2 weeks time.. pray 4 me..


next is about my opah. she called me one monday n said she's having a stomachache. i told my mum n to keep things short, she was admitted to the hospital. there wuz sum stone in her bladder or sumthing. she stayed there (damansara speacialist hospital) for exactly 1 week. it cost about rm20000. bloody hell. that's why our family is reducing our spending. well, actually, tryin to. we later found out that she HAD cancer but it as remove. so i guess, she's recovered. my mum told her not to worry tho. but i bet she is. i am.


beleive it or not, i went to labuan for 6days 5nites. i won't say it was awesome but it was good. couldn't actually jln2 cuz we didn't hav the transport n basically my fren sleeps alot.. the only time we had fun wuz at nite. at her shop, n strawberry ( a karaoke bar ). we had fun tho, we played pool n she sang. i wasn't in the mood to sing in front of those ppl. well, i met new frens n guess whut, i had a crush on one of the workers there ( i'll tell u more bout it later). overall, i'll rate it 6/10. does dat sounds bad?